|
|
Faulkner, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Faulkner, William A Fable New York City Random House 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Slightly bumped corners, former owner's name on ffep, tight and clean, no DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 437 pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Faulkner, William Collected Stories of William Faulkner New York Random House Fourteenth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Book has very light corner wear. Square and securely bound ; possibly never read. Stamped red "H" on ffep. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 900 pages; The latest date on title page is 1950, though this copy is certainly from later. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Faulkner, William Father Abraham New York City Random House 1983 First Trade Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by John De Pol DJ has very light wear to head and foot of spie. ; Edited by James B . Meriwether. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 70 pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Faulkner, William Go Down, Moses New York Modern Library 1942 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Book has only light wear and aging. Jacket has some very small chips and tears along with some aging. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 383 pages; I don't know how to tell a Modern Library first edition. The latest date in this copy is 1942, but I suspect that it comes from the late 1950's or early 1960's. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Faulkner, William Mosquitoes New York Dell/Laurel Edition 1965 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good+ Pictorial wraps with small chip off top right corner (corner still present) otherwise this copy is close to near fine with an uncreased spine and very light wear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 288 pages; First Laurel Edition of Faulkner's second novel. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Faulkner, William Requiem for a Nun New York City Random House 1951 First Trade Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket This book came from a library but is not marked on the spine. Other usual library materials are present though no date due slip. Some of these marks are removable. The title page may have been loose at some point because tape has been used to reinforce the hinge on both sides.. The tape has yellowed. The dustjacket has some edge and corner wear, along with some light creasing. ; Ex-Libris; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 286 pages; Faulkner's famous follow-up to Sanctuary. This copy has condition issues but is presentable. And, it is a first with a dustjacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Faulkner, William Requiem for a Nun New York City Random House 1951 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; This is the first trade edition, after a limited, signed edition. The gray stained top edge has a little water spotting and has bled slightly on to ffep. There is light fading to edges of cloth boards and a former owner's name on front endpaper. D J has some wear to folds and edges and a few small chips specially on the spine. Spine has faded. Not price clipped. Overall a very nice copy. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 286 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Faulkner, William The Mansion New York City Random House 1959 First Edition; 1st Printing stated Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; The book is VG+-NF with light aging and an owner's name and a date on the ffep. The dustjacket has some edge and corner wear including small areas of scuffing and creasing. This is an attractive copy. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 436 pages; The Mansion is the third volume in Faulkner's Snopes Trilogy. Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Faulkner, William The Reivers New York City Random House 1962 BMOC; Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Book has light edge and corner wear. Book Club impression on back. Jacket has edge and corner wear . ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 pages; Stated Sixth Printing with book club indicia. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Faulkner, William The Town New York City Random House 1957 1st Edition Stated; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Very light shelf wear to boards, interior clean and bright, no names or other marks. DJ has lightly sunned spine, minor wear to folds and edges, no chips or tears. ; Stated first printing, with repeated line on p. 327. DJ is first state with 5/57on front flap, 3.95 price, Faulkner photo and bio on rear. A bright, clean, attractive copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371 pages; Second book of Faulkner's Snopes Trilogy. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Faulkner, William The Town New York City Random House 1957 1st Edition Stated; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket This copy has some light edge and corner wear and light, overall aging. The dustjacket has some chips and small tears at head and foot of spine. Spine is sunned, l. DJ is somewhat soiled. This is a second state DJ, without5/57, but wth 3.95 price and Faulkner picture and bio on the back. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371 pages; Solid first edition of one of Faulkner's Snopes Trilogy. Stated first printing, with repeated line on p. 327. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Faulkner, William The Wild Palms New York Random House 1939 Fourth Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Beige cloth with gilt titles. Much soiling and toning with a sunned spine. Edge and corner wear. Still square and securely bound. Solid but soiled. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 339 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
William Faulkner Centennial Celebration William Faulkner, 1897-1962 Oxford William Faulkner Centennial Celebration 1997 First Edition; First Printing Booklet Very Good Stapled white wraps with black titles and photograph of Faulkner. Some waviness though not from water damage; probably from storage. S bit of soiling on front . Square and securely bound. ; B&W Photograph, Map; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 12 pages; Booklet issued as part of the celebration for the 100th anniversary of Faulkner's birthday. Includes map of Yoknapatawpha County, Timelines, Bibliographies, Biography and Genealogical Chart. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkner, William on Abookstop.com Faulkner, William on Aldensbooks.com Faulkner, William on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Faulkner, William on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Faulkner, William on Booksandinkbookshop.com Faulkner, William on Booksasissued.com Faulkner, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Faulkner, William on Brassdolphinbooks.com Faulkner, William on Brendaboorbooks.com Faulkner, William on Bubbasbookswap.com Faulkner, William on C-books.co.uk Faulkner, William on Catrongrantbooks.com Faulkner, William on Chapter1.co.za Faulkner, William on Classicfirsteditions.com Faulkner, William on Claytonbooks.com Faulkner, William on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Faulkner, William on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Faulkner, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Faulkner, William on Downtownbooksellers.com Faulkner, William on Everybookintheworld.com Faulkner, William on Fatcitybookstore.com Faulkner, William on Ginny6books.com Faulkner, William on Guthriebooks.com Faulkner, William on Hammondsbooks.net Faulkner, William on Jacksonst-books.com Faulkner, William on Just-us-books.com Faulkner, William on Leurabooks.com.au Faulkner, William on Loyaloakbooks.com Faulkner, William on Martysbooks.com Faulkner, William on Mimicobooks.com Faulkner, William on Mingbooks.co.uk Faulkner, William on Myperfectbook.com
| Faulkner, William on Pandy-books.com Faulkner, William on Phatpocket.com Faulkner, William on Russellbooks.com Faulkner, William on Shakespeare4co.com Faulkner, William on Southoffrancebooks.com Faulkner, William on Springystreasures.com Faulkner, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Faulkner, William on Talleysbooks.com Faulkner, William on Thebookscouts.ca Faulkner, William on Treasuredoldies.com Faulkner, William on Tulsabooksinc.com Faulkner, William on Villagebookmarket.com Faulkner, William on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|