Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Gift Cards

 
 
 

Bukowski, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bukowski, Charles Bone Palace Ballet New Poems
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1997 Second Printing Softcover Near Fine 
The book appears As New with only a hint of shelf wear. Beautiful copy, never read. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 363 pages; Collection of some of Bukowski's later poems. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bukowski, Charles Factotum
Santa Rosa, Black Sparrow Press 1996 Twenty-Third Printing Softcover As New 
Book appears new and unread. Square and securely bound. Small ink smudge on bottom foredge could be a remainder mark but really looks more like an accidental smudge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages; Bukowski's semi-autobiographical novel. Made into a movie starring Matt Dillon. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bukowski, Charles Ham on Rye
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1996 0-87685-557-5 / 9780876855577 Twenty-Second Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Large crease across top right corner of wrap. Smaller crese at bottom right. Back wrap and free endpaper corners somewhat curled, light soil and a couple of very small stains on the back, interior VG. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 283 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bukowski, Charles Hot Water Music
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1996 Seventeenth Printing Softcover Near Fine 
Book has minimal shelf wear. Very attractive copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 221 pages; Influential collection of Bukowski short storie, originally published in 1983. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bukowski, Charles Play the Piano Drunk like a Percussion Instrument Until the Fingers Begin to Bleed a Bit
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1979 Sixteenth Printing Softcover Near Fine 
Book has only light shelf wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages; Nice volume of Bukowski's popular poetry. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bukowski, Charles Post Office
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1996 0-87685-086-7 / 9780876850862 Thiry-Fourth Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Corners somewhat rolled, light crease at top right corner of wrap and ffep, light soil to wraps and a few small spots, some fading to spine and edges of wraps, interior clean and VG+. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bukowski, Charles Pulp
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1997 0-87685-926-0 / 9780876859261 Ninth Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Very minor rubbing to edges and spine, 1" pale tan stain on fore edge, does not look like foxing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bukowski, Charles Run with the Hunted
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1993 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Small ding on bottom edge of front board and a few light scratches on the original acetate jacket. There is a small stain at the spine on the last few pages. There is also what seems to be a binding flaw. The signed limitation page , the half title page and the corresponding pages in the back are slightly stuck together at the gutter; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 497 pages; The book is an anthology of Bukowski's poetry and prose, edited by John Martin. The cover is printed paper over boards with a clear jacket. This limited edition of 326 signed copies was bound by Black Sparrow Press using the Harper Collins text pages. The signature is on a limitation pages before the half title page,.. This is #140/326. . ; Signed by Author 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bukowski, Charles Shakespeare Never Did This
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1996 Second Printing Softcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Michael Montfort 
The book is square and securely bound; it appears unread. There is some curl on the corners and some other minor evidence of wear, but overall VG+. ; B&W Photographs; Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Collection of random writing by Bukowski with many photographs of him by Michael Montfort. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bukowski, Charles The Movie "Barfly"
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1991 Fourth Printing Softcover Near Fine 
Very light, general wear. Square, uncreased spine, unread copy. Bookstore stamp and price on ffep. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages; This is the script, illustrated with photos from the production, of Bukowski's autobiographical movie. The movie starred Mickey Roarke and Faye Dunaway. Attractive, Black Sparrow edition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bukowski, Charles The Roominghouse Madrigals
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1998 0-87685-732-5 Eighth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Corners slightly rolled, small bend at lower right corner of wrap and first 115 pages, interior clean and VG+. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bukowski, Charles Women
Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1997 0-87685-390-4 / 9780876853900 Thirty-First Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Corners lightly rolled, spine edges rubbed. , spine slightly faded. There is a 1/2" slit at the bottom of the 1st 4 pages. Interior is VG+. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bukowski, Charles You Get so Alone At Times That it Just Makes Sense
Santa Rosa Black Sparrow Press 1992 Sixth Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
Pictorial wraps with photo of Bukowski. Book has minor wear (curl) on the corners but is square and securely bound. No creases on the spine ; feels unread. ; B&W Photograph in back; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 313 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bukowski, Charles on Aedenstclair.com
Bukowski, Charles on Argyleemporium.com.au
Bukowski, Charles on Austintexasbookstore.com
Bukowski, Charles on Boardsandwraps.com
Bukowski, Charles on Bookbomb.com
Bukowski, Charles on Bookhousestl.com
Bukowski, Charles on Booksagain.net
Bukowski, Charles on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bukowski, Charles on Brendaboorbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Brimstonesbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Brownsbooks.ca
Bukowski, Charles on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Central-bookexchange.com
Bukowski, Charles on Claytonbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Cmereadbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bukowski, Charles on Dunawaybooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Earthlightbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Ebookisle.net
Bukowski, Charles on Everyotherbook.com
Bukowski, Charles on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bukowski, Charles on Helvic55.com
Bukowski, Charles on Lastearthdistro.net
Bukowski, Charles on Lastwordbooks.org
Bukowski, Charles on Literaturopolis.net
Bukowski, Charles on Magusbooksseattle.com
Bukowski, Charles on Marvinminkler.com
Bukowski, Charles on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Bukowski, Charles on Nomadestore.com
Bukowski, Charles on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Bukowski, Charles on Pointswestbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Quercusbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bukowski, Charles on Readinghabit.com.au
Bukowski, Charles on Riverwashbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Roberterwinbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Russellbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Bukowski, Charles on Shop.abundatrade.com
Bukowski, Charles on Thebookscouts.ca
Bukowski, Charles on Used.orcabooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Vandellobooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Bukowski, Charles on Wormhole.com.au
Bukowski, Charles on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheRidgeBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie