|
|
Bukowski, Charles ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bukowski, Charles Factotum Santa Rosa, Black Sparrow Press 1996 Twenty-Third Printing Softcover As New Book appears new and unread. Square and securely bound. Small ink smudge on bottom foredge could be a remainder mark but really looks more like an accidental smudge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages; Bukowski's semi-autobiographical novel. Made into a movie starring Matt Dillon. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bukowski, Charles Ham on Rye Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1996 0-87685-557-5 / 9780876855577 Twenty-Second Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Large crease across top right corner of wrap. Smaller crese at bottom right. Back wrap and free endpaper corners somewhat curled, light soil and a couple of very small stains on the back, interior VG. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 283 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bukowski, Charles Hot Water Music Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1996 Seventeenth Printing Softcover Near Fine Book has minimal shelf wear. Very attractive copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 221 pages; Influential collection of Bukowski short storie, originally published in 1983. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bukowski, Charles Post Office Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1996 0-87685-086-7 / 9780876850862 Thiry-Fourth Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Corners somewhat rolled, light crease at top right corner of wrap and ffep, light soil to wraps and a few small spots, some fading to spine and edges of wraps, interior clean and VG+. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bukowski, Charles Pulp Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1997 0-87685-926-0 / 9780876859261 Ninth Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Very minor rubbing to edges and spine, 1" pale tan stain on fore edge, does not look like foxing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bukowski, Charles Run with the Hunted Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1993 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author Small ding on bottom edge of front board and a few light scratches on the original acetate jacket. There is a small stain at the spine on the last few pages. There is also what seems to be a binding flaw. The signed limitation page , the half title page and the corresponding pages in the back are slightly stuck together at the gutter; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 497 pages; The book is an anthology of Bukowski's poetry and prose, edited by John Martin. The cover is printed paper over boards with a clear jacket. This limited edition of 326 signed copies was bound by Black Sparrow Press using the Harper Collins text pages. The signature is on a limitation pages before the half title page,.. This is #140/326. . ; Signed by Author Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Bukowski, Charles Shakespeare Never Did This Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1996 Second Printing Softcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Michael Montfort The book is square and securely bound; it appears unread. There is some curl on the corners and some other minor evidence of wear, but overall VG+. ; B&W Photographs; Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; Collection of random writing by Bukowski with many photographs of him by Michael Montfort. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bukowski, Charles The Movie "Barfly" Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1991 Fourth Printing Softcover Near Fine Very light, general wear. Square, uncreased spine, unread copy. Bookstore stamp and price on ffep. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages; This is the script, illustrated with photos from the production, of Bukowski's autobiographical movie. The movie starred Mickey Roarke and Faye Dunaway. Attractive, Black Sparrow edition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bukowski, Charles The Roominghouse Madrigals Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1998 0-87685-732-5 Eighth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Corners slightly rolled, small bend at lower right corner of wrap and first 115 pages, interior clean and VG+. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Bukowski, Charles Women Santa Rosa, CA Black Sparrow Press 1997 0-87685-390-4 / 9780876853900 Thirty-First Printing Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Corners lightly rolled, spine edges rubbed. , spine slightly faded. There is a 1/2" slit at the bottom of the 1st 4 pages. Interior is VG+. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 196 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bukowski, Charles on Aedenstclair.com Bukowski, Charles on Argyleemporium.com.au Bukowski, Charles on Austintexasbookstore.com Bukowski, Charles on Boardsandwraps.com Bukowski, Charles on Bookbomb.com Bukowski, Charles on Bookhousestl.com Bukowski, Charles on Booksagain.net Bukowski, Charles on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Bukowski, Charles on Brendaboorbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Brimstonesbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Brownsbooks.ca Bukowski, Charles on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Central-bookexchange.com Bukowski, Charles on Claytonbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Cmereadbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Bukowski, Charles on Dunawaybooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Earthlightbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Ebookisle.net Bukowski, Charles on Everyotherbook.com Bukowski, Charles on Goddingsltd.co.uk Bukowski, Charles on Helvic55.com Bukowski, Charles on Lastearthdistro.net Bukowski, Charles on Lastwordbooks.org Bukowski, Charles on Literaturopolis.net Bukowski, Charles on Magusbooksseattle.com Bukowski, Charles on Marvinminkler.com Bukowski, Charles on Memorieslostandfound.biz Bukowski, Charles on Nomadestore.com Bukowski, Charles on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Bukowski, Charles on Pointswestbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Quercusbooks.com
| Bukowski, Charles on Rainydaypaperback.com Bukowski, Charles on Readinghabit.com.au Bukowski, Charles on Riverwashbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Roberterwinbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Russellbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Sales.acornbookshop.com Bukowski, Charles on Shop.abundatrade.com Bukowski, Charles on Thebookscouts.ca Bukowski, Charles on Used.orcabooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Vandellobooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Wordmerchantbooks.com Bukowski, Charles on Wormhole.com.au Bukowski, Charles on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|